← Small Fish

How many barbershops are in Fort Worth, TX?

There are 939 barbershops in Fort Worth, TX. 646 of them (69%) have a website.

939
barbershops listed
69%
have a website
9.4
per 10,000 residents
Selling to barbershops in Fort Worth?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Fort Worth compares

Fort Worth ranks 12 of 31 cities we counted for barbershops per resident.

Citybarbershopsper 10,000
Hempstead, NY3,59445.3
The Bronx, NY4,30129.2
Manhattan, NY4,32025.5
Washington, DC1,21118
Queens, NY4,19117.4
Boston, MA1,05715.6
Brooklyn, NY4,23515.5
El Paso, TX93713.8
Dallas, TX1,71813.3
San Diego, CA1,48910.7
Denver, CO71410
Fort Worth, TX9399.4

Other businesses in Fort Worth

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Fort Worth’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities