← Small Fish

How many coffee shops are in Nashville, TN?

There are 444 coffee shops in Nashville, TN. 383 of them (86%) have a website.

444
coffee shops listed
86%
have a website
6.8
per 10,000 residents
Selling to coffee shops in Nashville?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Nashville compares

Nashville ranks 18 of 31 cities we counted for coffee shops per resident.

Citycoffee shopsper 10,000
Hempstead, NY3,33142
The Bronx, NY3,55624.1
Seattle, WA1,68722.9
Manhattan, NY3,59321.2
Boston, MA1,24918.5
Portland, OR1,20518.5
Washington, DC1,15917.2
Denver, CO1,13015.8
San Francisco, CA1,32115.1
Queens, NY3,46014.4
Brooklyn, NY3,51612.9
Las Vegas, NV5979.1

Other businesses in Nashville

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Nashville’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities