← Small Fish

How many accountants are in Jacksonville, FL?

There are 458 accountants in Jacksonville, FL. 293 of them (64%) have a website.

458
accountants listed
64%
have a website
4.8
per 10,000 residents
Selling to accountants in Jacksonville?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Jacksonville compares

Jacksonville ranks 21 of 31 cities we counted for accountants per resident.

Cityaccountantsper 10,000
Hempstead, NY4,57457.6
Washington, DC1,85427.6
Boston, MA1,28919.1
Denver, CO1,34518.8
San Francisco, CA1,47716.9
Seattle, WA1,07014.5
Dallas, TX1,84514.3
The Bronx, NY1,79212.2
Portland, OR74811.5
Manhattan, NY1,77310.5
Charlotte, NC75210
San Jose, CA9739.4

Other businesses in Jacksonville

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Jacksonville’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities