← Small Fish

How many accountants are in Miami, FL?

There are 2,352 accountants in Miami, FL. 1,525 of them (65%) have a website.

2,352
accountants listed
65%
have a website
53.2
per 10,000 residents
Selling to accountants in Miami?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Miami compares

Miami ranks 4 of 50 cities we counted for accountants per resident.

Cityaccountantsper 10,000
Staten Island, NY4,63193.4
Long Beach, CA3,35571.5
Hempstead, NY4,57457.6
Miami, FL2,35253.2
Atlanta, GA1,94838.4
Washington, DC1,85427.6
Mesa, AZ1,31926.2
Boston, MA1,28919.1
Detroit, MI1,20119
Denver, CO1,34518.8
San Francisco, CA1,47716.9
Baltimore, MD87114.9

Other businesses in Miami

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Miami’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities