← Small Fish

How many barbershops are in Columbus, OH?

There are 444 barbershops in Columbus, OH. 317 of them (71%) have a website.

444
barbershops listed
71%
have a website
4.9
per 10,000 residents
Selling to barbershops in Columbus?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Columbus compares

Columbus ranks 30 of 31 cities we counted for barbershops per resident.

Citybarbershopsper 10,000
Hempstead, NY3,59445.3
The Bronx, NY4,30129.2
Manhattan, NY4,32025.5
Washington, DC1,21118
Queens, NY4,19117.4
Boston, MA1,05715.6
Brooklyn, NY4,23515.5
El Paso, TX93713.8
Dallas, TX1,71813.3
San Diego, CA1,48910.7
Denver, CO71410
Fort Worth, TX9399.4

Other businesses in Columbus

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Columbus’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities