← Small Fish

How many law firms are in Long Beach, CA?

There are 8,092 law firms in Long Beach, CA. 7,002 of them (87%) have a website.

8,092
law firms listed
87%
have a website
172.4
per 10,000 residents
Selling to law firms in Long Beach?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Long Beach compares

Long Beach ranks 2 of 47 cities we counted for law firms per resident.

Citylaw firmsper 10,000
Staten Island, NY10,554212.9
Long Beach, CA8,092172.4
Hempstead, NY10,153128
Atlanta, GA4,22883.4
Washington, DC4,34064.6
Mesa, AZ2,85056.5
Boston, MA3,43650.9
Detroit, MI2,72643.1
San Francisco, CA3,71542.5
Denver, CO2,72238
Seattle, WA2,48533.7
Baltimore, MD1,93233

Other businesses in Long Beach

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Long Beach’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities