← Small Fish

How many accountants are in Albuquerque, NM?

There are 296 accountants in Albuquerque, NM. 194 of them (66%) have a website.

296
accountants listed
66%
have a website
5.3
per 10,000 residents
Selling to accountants in Albuquerque?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Albuquerque compares

Albuquerque ranks 33 of 47 cities we counted for accountants per resident.

Cityaccountantsper 10,000
Staten Island, NY4,63193.4
Long Beach, CA3,35571.5
Hempstead, NY4,57457.6
Atlanta, GA1,94838.4
Washington, DC1,85427.6
Mesa, AZ1,31926.2
Boston, MA1,28919.1
Detroit, MI1,20119
Denver, CO1,34518.8
San Francisco, CA1,47716.9
Baltimore, MD87114.9
Seattle, WA1,07014.5

Other businesses in Albuquerque

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Albuquerque’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities