← Small Fish

How many accountants are in Fresno, CA?

There are 302 accountants in Fresno, CA. 196 of them (65%) have a website.

302
accountants listed
65%
have a website
5.8
per 10,000 residents
Selling to accountants in Fresno?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Fresno compares

Fresno ranks 31 of 47 cities we counted for accountants per resident.

Cityaccountantsper 10,000
Staten Island, NY4,63193.4
Long Beach, CA3,35571.5
Hempstead, NY4,57457.6
Atlanta, GA1,94838.4
Washington, DC1,85427.6
Mesa, AZ1,31926.2
Boston, MA1,28919.1
Detroit, MI1,20119
Denver, CO1,34518.8
San Francisco, CA1,47716.9
Baltimore, MD87114.9
Seattle, WA1,07014.5

Other businesses in Fresno

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Fresno’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities