← Small Fish

How many barbershops are in Las Vegas, NV?

There are 461 barbershops in Las Vegas, NV. 325 of them (70%) have a website.

461
barbershops listed
70%
have a website
7.1
per 10,000 residents
Selling to barbershops in Las Vegas?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Las Vegas compares

Las Vegas ranks 19 of 31 cities we counted for barbershops per resident.

Citybarbershopsper 10,000
Hempstead, NY3,59445.3
The Bronx, NY4,30129.2
Manhattan, NY4,32025.5
Washington, DC1,21118
Queens, NY4,19117.4
Boston, MA1,05715.6
Brooklyn, NY4,23515.5
El Paso, TX93713.8
Dallas, TX1,71813.3
San Diego, CA1,48910.7
Denver, CO71410
Fort Worth, TX9399.4

Other businesses in Las Vegas

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Las Vegas’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities