← Small Fish

How many law firms are in Las Vegas, NV?

There are 1,760 law firms in Las Vegas, NV. 1,477 of them (84%) have a website.

1,760
law firms listed
84%
have a website
26.9
per 10,000 residents
Selling to law firms in Las Vegas?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Las Vegas compares

Las Vegas ranks 9 of 31 cities we counted for law firms per resident.

Citylaw firmsper 10,000
Hempstead, NY10,153128
Washington, DC4,34064.6
Boston, MA3,43650.9
San Francisco, CA3,71542.5
Denver, CO2,72238
Seattle, WA2,48533.7
The Bronx, NY4,24928.9
Dallas, TX3,67928.6
Las Vegas, NV1,76026.9
Manhattan, NY4,17524.6
Portland, OR1,47022.5
Charlotte, NC1,43219.1

Other businesses in Las Vegas

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Las Vegas’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities