← Small Fish

How many insurance agents are in Las Vegas, NV?

There are 2,250 insurance agents in Las Vegas, NV. 1,781 of them (79%) have a website.

2,250
insurance agents listed
79%
have a website
34.4
per 10,000 residents
Selling to insurance agents in Las Vegas?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Las Vegas compares

Las Vegas ranks 6 of 31 cities we counted for insurance agents per resident.

Cityinsurance agentsper 10,000
Hempstead, NY6,22378.4
Denver, CO3,76752.6
Dallas, TX6,36349.4
Washington, DC3,02545
Boston, MA2,36134.9
Las Vegas, NV2,25034.4
San Francisco, CA2,97334
Seattle, WA2,37732.3
Portland, OR2,10932.3
Fort Worth, TX3,20532.2
Charlotte, NC1,94125.8
Nashville, TN1,67525.6

Other businesses in Las Vegas

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Las Vegas’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities