← Small Fish

How many real estate agents are in Las Vegas, NV?

There are 4,353 real estate agents in Las Vegas, NV. 3,729 of them (86%) have a website.

4,353
real estate agents listed
86%
have a website
66.6
per 10,000 residents
Selling to real estate agents in Las Vegas?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Las Vegas compares

Las Vegas ranks 7 of 31 cities we counted for real estate agents per resident.

Cityreal estate agentsper 10,000
Hempstead, NY11,328142.8
Washington, DC7,748115.3
Denver, CO5,81581.3
Boston, MA5,39479.8
Seattle, WA5,27171.5
The Bronx, NY10,45571
Las Vegas, NV4,35366.6
San Francisco, CA5,63064.4
Manhattan, NY10,13759.8
Dallas, TX6,35349.3
Charlotte, NC3,57247.6
Nashville, TN3,11047.5

Other businesses in Las Vegas

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Las Vegas’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities