← Small Fish

How many accountants are in Las Vegas, NV?

There are 594 accountants in Las Vegas, NV. 396 of them (67%) have a website.

594
accountants listed
67%
have a website
9.1
per 10,000 residents
Selling to accountants in Las Vegas?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Las Vegas compares

Las Vegas ranks 13 of 31 cities we counted for accountants per resident.

Cityaccountantsper 10,000
Hempstead, NY4,57457.6
Washington, DC1,85427.6
Boston, MA1,28919.1
Denver, CO1,34518.8
San Francisco, CA1,47716.9
Seattle, WA1,07014.5
Dallas, TX1,84514.3
The Bronx, NY1,79212.2
Portland, OR74811.5
Manhattan, NY1,77310.5
Charlotte, NC75210
San Jose, CA9739.4

Other businesses in Las Vegas

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Las Vegas’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities