← Small Fish

How many gyms are in Colorado Springs, CO?

There are 284 gyms in Colorado Springs, CO. 246 of them (87%) have a website.

284
gyms listed
87%
have a website
5.9
per 10,000 residents
Selling to gyms in Colorado Springs?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Colorado Springs compares

Colorado Springs ranks 42 of 47 cities we counted for gyms per resident.

Citygymsper 10,000
Staten Island, NY3,98680.4
Long Beach, CA2,91762.1
Hempstead, NY3,40142.9
Atlanta, GA1,79635.4
Mesa, AZ1,53830.5
The Bronx, NY4,21028.6
Washington, DC1,79626.7
Boston, MA1,76526.1
Manhattan, NY4,23325
Denver, CO1,44420.2
Detroit, MI1,11317.6
San Francisco, CA1,48817

Other businesses in Colorado Springs

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Colorado Springs’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities