← Small Fish

How many restaurants are in Colorado Springs, CO?

There are 2,073 restaurants in Colorado Springs, CO. 1,727 of them (83%) have a website.

2,073
restaurants listed
83%
have a website
43.3
per 10,000 residents
Selling to restaurants in Colorado Springs?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Colorado Springs compares

Colorado Springs ranks 46 of 47 cities we counted for restaurants per resident.

Cityrestaurantsper 10,000
Staten Island, NY51,7601044.1
Long Beach, CA32,117684.1
Hempstead, NY44,543561.4
The Bronx, NY54,505370.1
Manhattan, NY54,930324.2
Atlanta, GA15,018296.3
Washington, DC15,948237.2
Queens, NY52,771219.4
Mesa, AZ10,696212.1
Brooklyn, NY53,578195.8
Boston, MA11,141164.9
San Francisco, CA14,404164.8

Other businesses in Colorado Springs

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Colorado Springs’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities