← Small Fish

How many real estate agents are in Mesa, AZ?

There are 5,944 real estate agents in Mesa, AZ. 5,221 of them (88%) have a website.

5,944
real estate agents listed
88%
have a website
117.9
per 10,000 residents
Selling to real estate agents in Mesa?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Mesa compares

Mesa ranks 5 of 47 cities we counted for real estate agents per resident.

Cityreal estate agentsper 10,000
Staten Island, NY12,078243.6
Long Beach, CA10,361220.7
Hempstead, NY11,328142.8
Atlanta, GA6,720132.6
Mesa, AZ5,944117.9
Washington, DC7,748115.3
Denver, CO5,81581.3
Boston, MA5,39479.8
Seattle, WA5,27171.5
The Bronx, NY10,45571
Sacramento, CA3,26666.6
Las Vegas, NV4,35366.6

Other businesses in Mesa

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Mesa’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities