← Small Fish

How many real estate agents are in The Bronx, NY?

There are 10,455 real estate agents in The Bronx, NY. 9,159 of them (88%) have a website.

10,455
real estate agents listed
88%
have a website
71
per 10,000 residents
Selling to real estate agents in The Bronx?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How The Bronx compares

The Bronx ranks 1 of 10 cities we counted for real estate agents per resident.

Cityreal estate agentsper 10,000
The Bronx, NY10,45571
Manhattan, NY10,13759.8
Queens, NY9,29438.6
Brooklyn, NY9,59935.1
Phoenix, AZ5,26432.7
Philadelphia, PA4,77729.8
Los Angeles, CA7,97719.8
Houston, TX4,56619.8
Chicago, IL5,12718.7
New York, NY9,91411.7

Other businesses in The Bronx

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-08-19.0), within The Bronx’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities