← Small Fish

How many accountants are in El Paso, TX?

There are 228 accountants in El Paso, TX. 134 of them (59%) have a website.

228
accountants listed
59%
have a website
3.4
per 10,000 residents
Selling to accountants in El Paso?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How El Paso compares

El Paso ranks 25 of 31 cities we counted for accountants per resident.

Cityaccountantsper 10,000
Hempstead, NY4,57457.6
Washington, DC1,85427.6
Boston, MA1,28919.1
Denver, CO1,34518.8
San Francisco, CA1,47716.9
Seattle, WA1,07014.5
Dallas, TX1,84514.3
The Bronx, NY1,79212.2
Portland, OR74811.5
Manhattan, NY1,77310.5
Charlotte, NC75210
San Jose, CA9739.4

Other businesses in El Paso

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within El Paso’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities