← Small Fish

How many real estate agents are in El Paso, TX?

There are 849 real estate agents in El Paso, TX. 645 of them (76%) have a website.

849
real estate agents listed
76%
have a website
12.5
per 10,000 residents
Selling to real estate agents in El Paso?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How El Paso compares

El Paso ranks 30 of 31 cities we counted for real estate agents per resident.

Cityreal estate agentsper 10,000
Hempstead, NY11,328142.8
Washington, DC7,748115.3
Denver, CO5,81581.3
Boston, MA5,39479.8
Seattle, WA5,27171.5
The Bronx, NY10,45571
Las Vegas, NV4,35366.6
San Francisco, CA5,63064.4
Manhattan, NY10,13759.8
Dallas, TX6,35349.3
Charlotte, NC3,57247.6
Nashville, TN3,11047.5

Other businesses in El Paso

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within El Paso’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities