← Small Fish

How many dentists are in El Paso, TX?

There are 1,392 dentists in El Paso, TX. 531 of them (38%) have a website.

1,392
dentists listed
38%
have a website
20.5
per 10,000 residents
Selling to dentists in El Paso?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How El Paso compares

El Paso ranks 16 of 32 cities we counted for dentists per resident.

Citydentistsper 10,000
Hempstead, NY7,60695.9
Washington, DC3,97159.1
The Bronx, NY8,40357.1
Manhattan, NY8,33349.2
Boston, MA2,70140
Seattle, WA2,67236.3
San Francisco, CA3,01134.5
Denver, CO2,39633.5
Queens, NY7,89532.8
Brooklyn, NY8,06929.5
Portland, OR1,74226.7
Dallas, TX3,33625.9

Other businesses in El Paso

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within El Paso’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities