← Small Fish

How many real estate agents are in San Antonio, TX?

There are 1,936 real estate agents in San Antonio, TX. 1,722 of them (89%) have a website.

1,936
real estate agents listed
89%
have a website
13.5
per 10,000 residents
Selling to real estate agents in San Antonio?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How San Antonio compares

San Antonio ranks 10 of 11 cities we counted for real estate agents per resident.

Cityreal estate agentsper 10,000
The Bronx, NY10,45571
Manhattan, NY10,13759.8
Queens, NY9,29438.6
Brooklyn, NY9,59935.1
Phoenix, AZ5,26432.7
Philadelphia, PA4,77729.8
Los Angeles, CA7,97719.8
Houston, TX4,56619.8
Chicago, IL5,12718.7
San Antonio, TX1,93613.5
New York, NY9,91411.7

Other businesses in San Antonio

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-08-19.0), within San Antonio’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities