← Small Fish

How many real estate agents are in Tucson, AZ?

There are 1,279 real estate agents in Tucson, AZ. 1,123 of them (88%) have a website.

1,279
real estate agents listed
88%
have a website
24.6
per 10,000 residents
Selling to real estate agents in Tucson?

Small Fish reads each one’s website and keeps the ones that fit what you sell, like “no online booking”, with a phone, an email and a one-line reason to reach out.

Find the ones worth contacting →

How Tucson compares

Tucson ranks 34 of 47 cities we counted for real estate agents per resident.

Cityreal estate agentsper 10,000
Staten Island, NY12,078243.6
Long Beach, CA10,361220.7
Hempstead, NY11,328142.8
Atlanta, GA6,720132.6
Mesa, AZ5,944117.9
Washington, DC7,748115.3
Denver, CO5,81581.3
Boston, MA5,39479.8
Seattle, WA5,27171.5
The Bronx, NY10,45571
Sacramento, CA3,26666.6
Las Vegas, NV4,35366.6

Other businesses in Tucson

How we count

From the open Overture Maps business listings (release 2026-10-21.0), within Tucson’s boundary, counted in October 2026. Listings data, not a census: a few may have closed or moved, and a business filed under another category is not included. Population is the city’s own figure from the same release’s boundaries.

All trades and cities